Geoffrey Cole & Co, Pangbourne

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 03 July 2019

Opening Times

TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
Open.
Closes in  3 h 59 min.
3 h 59 min

Official Data

Official Name
GEOFFREY COLE & CO LIMITED
Reg. office address
4 READING ROAD, RG8 7LY, PANGBOURNE, Berkshire England
Company Number
02981354
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
24/05/1999 - GEOFFREY COLE & PARTNERS LTD.
23/04/1999 - COLE COLQUHOUN LIMITED
06/10/1998 - DEVRO TRADING LTD
SIC Code
69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
69203 - Tax consultancy
Date of Incorporation
20 Oct 1994
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

When dealing with your affairs our aim is to provide valuable tax advice. Our professional and friendly team have been praised by clients for their constructive tax planning.
Whether it be the installation of an accounting system, training, the preparation of management accounts, business plans or cash flows our experienced team are always at hand to help you.

Using the latest technologies for bookkeeping including our “SAGE dynamic” package we are able to provide the information necessary for you to make the right decisions for your business.


Company description
Staff are one of the most important assets of your business. Nothing is as demotivating to staff members as having their pay incorrectly calculated. The Paye and NIC system (including statutory sickpay - SSP, statutory maternity pay - SMP and statutory paternity pay - SPP) can be complicated and time consuming for the business owner to research. Take advantage of our expert team who deal with thousands of employees each year; we can even pay them by BACS. A fixed fee arrangement is available for this service so you will have no surprises.
Getting your year end accounts right and delivered on time is so important both from the standpoint of making business decisions and ensuring that you do not fall foul of HMRC and Companies House penalties.

Here at Geoffrey Cole & Co we have systems in place to produce accurate timely statutory accounts with a constructive commentary on the business.

For maximum benefit, accounts should be available within six weeks of the year end so that your own internal information can be validated. You can then keep your business on track.
Do you need support or a sounding board – that’s what we are here for.

Getting a business off the ground is not always easy and our dedicated staff are here to help you to make the right business decisions.

So that you extract the maximum amount of money from your Business, we will make sure that the business structure you choose, whether it is a Limited Company, Sole Trader or Partnership is right for you.
Keywords:
Accountants, Accounting, Tax Advisor, Tax Consultancy, Tax Planning, Tax Advice, Business Tax, Tax Adviser, VAT Services, Auditing, Chartered Accountants, Payroll, Audit, Registered Auditors, Payroll Bureau, Tax Investigations, Secretarial Services, Accounts
Services
Company Formation
Geoffrey Cole & Co is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Geoffrey Cole & Co

4.5 from 5

Good

2 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Geoffrey Cole & Co!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 19 READING ROAD
    RG8 7LR  Pangbourne
  2. 19 Reading Road
    RG8 7LR  Pangbourne
    0118 984 5544
  3. Shortridge House Bere Court Road
    RG8 8JT  Pangbourne
  4. 54 Norcot Road
    RG30 6BU  Tilehurst
    0118 909 9616
  5. 530 Oxford Road
    RG30 1EG  Reading
    0118 958 5100
  6. 5 Theale Lakes Business Park, Moulden Way
    RG7 4GB  Sulhamstead
    0118 914 4500
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies